One Stop Shop For Reports One Stop Shop For Reports
  • All Reports
  • All Sectors
    • Chemicals & Materials
      • Advanced Materials
      • Bulk Chemicals
      • Coatings | Paints and Additives
      • Composites
      • Renewable | Speciality chemicals
    • Consumer Goods
      • Baby Products
      • Consumer Electronics
      • Consumer Packaging
      • Cosmetics & Personal Care
      • Homecare & Decor
      • Luxury & premium products
    • Energy and Power
      • Energy Efficiency and Conservation
      • Green | Renewable Energy
      • Non Renewable | Conventional Energy
      • Power Equipment and Devices
    • Life Science
      • Biotechnology
      • Diagnostics
      • Healthcare
      • Healthcare IT
      • Medical Devices & Supplies
      • Pharmaceuticals
    • Food and Beverage
      • Agriculture & Agri Products
      • Beverages
      • Food Ingredients
      • Food Services and Hospitality
      • Nutraceutical | Wellness Food
      • Processed & Frozen Foods
    • Automotive and Transportation
      • Automotive components
      • Automotive Logistics
      • Automotive systems and accessories
    • Information and Communications Technology
      • E Commerce and Outsourcing
      • Entertainment & Media
      • High Tech | Enterprise & Consumer IT
      • Information & Network Security
      • Mobility | Telecom & Wireless
      • Software and Services
    • Semiconductor and Electronics
      • Semiconductor Materials and Components
      • Display Technology
      • Electronics System and Components
      • Emerging technologies
      • Security and Surveillance
      • Sensors and Controls
    • Building and Construction
      • Construction Materials
      • HVAC
      • Residential Construction and Improvement
      • Roads & Highways
    • Manufacturing
      • Manufacturing Services
      • Heavy Manufacturing
      • Packaging
      • Engineering | Equipment and Machinery
  • Who Trust Us
  • [email protected]
  • +1 718 874 1545 (International)
  • +91 78878 22626 (Asia)

More Results

One Stop Shop For Reports One Stop Shop For Reports
  • All Reports
  • All Sectors
    • Chemicals & Materials
      • Advanced Materials
      • Bulk Chemicals
      • Coatings | Paints and Additives
      • Composites
      • Renewable | Speciality chemicals
    • Consumer Goods
      • Baby Products
      • Consumer Electronics
      • Consumer Packaging
      • Cosmetics & Personal Care
      • Homecare & Decor
      • Luxury & premium products
    • Energy and Power
      • Energy Efficiency and Conservation
      • Green | Renewable Energy
      • Non Renewable | Conventional Energy
      • Power Equipment and Devices
    • Life Science
      • Biotechnology
      • Diagnostics
      • Healthcare
      • Healthcare IT
      • Medical Devices & Supplies
      • Pharmaceuticals
    • Food and Beverage
      • Agriculture & Agri Products
      • Beverages
      • Food Ingredients
      • Food Services and Hospitality
      • Nutraceutical | Wellness Food
      • Processed & Frozen Foods
    • Automotive and Transportation
      • Automotive components
      • Automotive Logistics
      • Automotive systems and accessories
    • Information and Communications Technology
      • E Commerce and Outsourcing
      • Entertainment & Media
      • High Tech | Enterprise & Consumer IT
      • Information & Network Security
      • Mobility | Telecom & Wireless
      • Software and Services
    • Semiconductor and Electronics
      • Semiconductor Materials and Components
      • Display Technology
      • Electronics System and Components
      • Emerging technologies
      • Security and Surveillance
      • Sensors and Controls
    • Building and Construction
      • Construction Materials
      • HVAC
      • Residential Construction and Improvement
      • Roads & Highways
    • Manufacturing
      • Manufacturing Services
      • Heavy Manufacturing
      • Packaging
      • Engineering | Equipment and Machinery
  • Who Trust Us
Home ➤ Food and Beverage ➤ Biocontrol Market
Biocontrol Market
Biocontrol Market
Published date: Oct 2026 • Formats:
[email protected] +1 718 874 1545
Request Sample Schedule a Call
Table of Contents
  • Report Overview
  • Key Takeaways
  • By Type Analysis
  • By Source Analysis
  • By Target Pest Analysis
  • By Mode of Application Analysis
  • By Crop Type Analysis
  • Key Market Segments
  • Driver Analysis
  • Restraint Analysis
  • Opportunity Analysis
  • Challenges Analysis
  • Geopolitical Impact Analysis
  • Regional Insights
  • Key Players Analysis
  • Recent Developments
  • Report Scope
  • Home ➤ Food and Beverage ➤ Biocontrol Market

Biocontrol Market Size, Share And Report Analysis By Type (Biopesticides, Semiochemicals, Macrobials), By Source (Microbials, Biochemicals, Beneficial insects and mites, Other sources), By Target Pest (Insects, Plant pathogens, Nematodes, Weeds, Other pests), By Mode of Application (Foliar spray, Seed treatment, Soil treatment, Post-harvest treatment, Biological control release, Other applications), By Crop Type (Cereals and grains, Oilseeds and pulses, Fruits and vegetables, Turf and ornamentals, Other crops) , By Region and Companies - Industry Segment Outlook, Market Assessment, Competition Scenario, Trends, and Forecast 2026-2035

  • Published date: Oct 2026
  • Report ID: 194993
  • Number of Pages: 305
  • Format:
Fact Checked
Biocontrol Market https://market.us/report/biocontrol-market/
Cite this Research
  • Overview
  • Table of Contents
  • Segmentation
  • keyboard_arrow_up
  • Table of Content

    • 1. Research Methodology and Data Source
      • 1.1. Methodology/Research Approach
      • 1.2. Market Size Estimation
      • 1.3. Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
      • 1.4. Data Sources
      • 1.5. Secondary Sources
      • 1.6. Primary Sources
    • 2. Executive Summary
      • 2.1. Taxonomy
      • 2.2. Global Market Outlook
      • 2.3. Key Facts and Figures
      • 2.4. Major Players in Biocontrol Market
    • 3. Global Market Overview
      • 3.1. Industry Overview
      • 3.2. Segmental Overview
      • 3.3. Regional Overview
      • 3.4. Market Dynamics
        • 3.4.1. Drivers
        • 3.4.2. Restraints
        • 3.4.3. Opportunities
        • 3.4.4. Trends
      • 3.5. Regulatory Framework
      • 3.6. Opportunity Map Analysis
      • 3.7. Opportunity Orbits
      • 3.8. Market Investment Feasibility Index
      • 3.9. PESTLE Analysis
      • 3.10. PORTER’S Five Force Analysis
      • 3.11. Drivers & Restraints Impact Analysis
      • 3.12. Production Process Analysis
      • 3.13. Product Specification Analysis
      • 3.14. Product Life Cycle Analysis
      • 3.15. Value Chain Analysis
        • 3.15.1. List of Raw Material Suppliers
        • 3.15.2. List of Biocontrol Manufacturers
        • 3.15.3. List of Dealer/Distributors
        • 3.15.4. List of Potential Customers
      • 3.16. Cost Structure Analysis
      • 3.17. Regional Market Share and BPS Analysis
    • 4. Macro-economic Factors
    • 5. Impact of Current Geopolitical Scenario
    • 6. Global Biocontrol Market Analysis and Forecast, By type
      • 6.1. Key Findings
      • 6.2. Global Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
        • 6.2.1. Biopesticides
        • 6.2.2. Semiochemicals
        • 6.2.3. Macrobials
      • 6.3. Global Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By type
    • 7. Global Biocontrol Market Analysis and Forecast, By source
      • 7.1. Key Findings
      • 7.2. Global Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
        • 7.2.1. Microbials
        • 7.2.2. Biochemicals
        • 7.2.3. Beneficial insects and mites
        • 7.2.4. Other sources
      • 7.3. Global Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By source
    • 8. Global Biocontrol Market Analysis and Forecast, By target pest
      • 8.1. Key Findings
      • 8.2. Global Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
        • 8.2.1. Insects
        • 8.2.2. Plant pathogens
        • 8.2.3. Nematodes
        • 8.2.4. Weeds
        • 8.2.5. Other pests
      • 8.3. Global Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By target pest
    • 9. Global Biocontrol Market Analysis and Forecast, By mode of application
      • 9.1. Key Findings
      • 9.2. Global Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
        • 9.2.1. Foliar spray
        • 9.2.2. Seed treatment
        • 9.2.3. Soil treatment
        • 9.2.4. Post-harvest treatment
        • 9.2.5. Biological control release
        • 9.2.6. Other applications
      • 9.3. Global Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By mode of application
    • 10. Global Biocontrol Market Analysis and Forecast, By crop type
      • 10.1. Key Findings
      • 10.2. Global Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
        • 10.2.1. Cereals and grains
        • 10.2.2. Oilseeds and pulses
        • 10.2.3. Fruits and vegetables
        • 10.2.4. Turf and ornamentals
        • 10.2.5. Other crops
      • 10.3. Global Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By crop type
    • 11. Global Biocontrol Market Analysis and Forecast, By Region
      • 11.1. Key Findings
      • 11.2. Global Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By Region, 2020-2035
        • 11.2.1. North America
        • 11.2.2. Europe
        • 11.2.3. Asia Pacific
        • 11.2.4. Middle East & Africa
        • 11.2.5. Latin America
      • 11.3. Global Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By Region
    • 12. North America Biocontrol Market Analysis and Forecast, 2020-2035
      • 12.1. Key Findings
      • 12.2. North America Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
      • 12.3. North America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By type
      • 12.4. North America Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
      • 12.5. North America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By source
      • 12.6. North America Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
      • 12.7. North America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By target pest
      • 12.8. North America Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
      • 12.9. North America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By mode of application
      • 12.10. North America Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
      • 12.11. North America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By crop type
      • 12.12. North America Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By Country, 2020-2035
      • 12.13. North America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By Country
        • 12.13.1. The US Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
        • 12.13.2. The US Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
        • 12.13.3. The US Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
        • 12.13.4. The US Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
        • 12.13.5. The US Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
        • 12.13.6. Canada Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
        • 12.13.7. Canada Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
        • 12.13.8. Canada Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
        • 12.13.9. Canada Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
        • 12.13.10. Canada Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
    • 13. Europe Biocontrol Market Analysis and Forecast, 2020-2035
      • 13.1. Key Findings
      • 13.2. Europe Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
      • 13.3. Europe Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By type
      • 13.4. Europe Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
      • 13.5. Europe Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By source
      • 13.6. Europe Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
      • 13.7. Europe Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By target pest
      • 13.8. Europe Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
      • 13.9. Europe Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By mode of application
      • 13.10. Europe Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
      • 13.11. Europe Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By crop type
      • 13.12. Europe Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By Country, 2020-2035
      • 13.13. Europe Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By Country
        • 13.13.1. Germany Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.2. Germany Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.3. Germany Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.4. Germany Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.5. Germany Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.6. The U.K. Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.7. The U.K. Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.8. The U.K. Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.9. The U.K. Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.10. The U.K. Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.11. France Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.12. France Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.13. France Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.14. France Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.15. France Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.16. Spain Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.17. Spain Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.18. Spain Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.19. Spain Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.20. Spain Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.21. Italy Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.22. Italy Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.23. Italy Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.24. Italy Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.25. Italy Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.26. Russia & CIS Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.27. Russia & CIS Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.28. Russia & CIS Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.29. Russia & CIS Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.30. Russia & CIS Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.31. Rest of Europe Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.32. Rest of Europe Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.33. Rest of Europe Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.34. Rest of Europe Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
        • 13.13.35. Rest of Europe Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
    • 14. Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Analysis and Forecast, 2020-2035
      • 14.1. Key Findings
      • 14.2. Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
      • 14.3. Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By type
      • 14.4. Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
      • 14.5. Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By source
      • 14.6. Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
      • 14.7. Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By target pest
      • 14.8. Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
      • 14.9. Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By mode of application
      • 14.10. Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
      • 14.11. Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By crop type
      • 14.12. Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By Country, 2020-2035
      • 14.13. Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By Country
        • 14.13.1. China Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.2. China Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.3. China Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.4. China Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.5. China Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.6. India Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.7. India Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.8. India Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.9. India Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.10. India Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.11. Japan Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.12. Japan Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.13. Japan Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.14. Japan Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.15. Japan Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.16. South Korea Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.17. South Korea Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.18. South Korea Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.19. South Korea Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.20. South Korea Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.21. ASEAN Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.22. ASEAN Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.23. ASEAN Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.24. ASEAN Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.25. ASEAN Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.26. Australia & New Zealand Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.27. Australia & New Zealand Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.28. Australia & New Zealand Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.29. Australia & New Zealand Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.30. Australia & New Zealand Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.31. Rest of Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.32. Rest of Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.33. Rest of Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.34. Rest of Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
        • 14.13.35. Rest of Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
    • 15. Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Analysis and Forecast, 2020-2035
      • 15.1. Key Findings
      • 15.2. Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
      • 15.3. Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By type
      • 15.4. Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
      • 15.5. Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By source
      • 15.6. Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
      • 15.7. Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By target pest
      • 15.8. Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
      • 15.9. Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By mode of application
      • 15.10. Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
      • 15.11. Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By crop type
      • 15.12. Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By Country, 2020-2035
      • 15.13. Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By Country
        • 15.13.1. GCC Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
        • 15.13.2. GCC Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
        • 15.13.3. GCC Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
        • 15.13.4. GCC Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
        • 15.13.5. GCC Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
        • 15.13.6. South Africa Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
        • 15.13.7. South Africa Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
        • 15.13.8. South Africa Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
        • 15.13.9. South Africa Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
        • 15.13.10. South Africa Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
        • 15.13.11. Rest of Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
        • 15.13.12. Rest of Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
        • 15.13.13. Rest of Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
        • 15.13.14. Rest of Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
        • 15.13.15. Rest of Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
    • 16. Latin America Biocontrol Market Analysis and Forecast, 2020-2035
      • 16.1. Key Findings
      • 16.2. Latin America Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
      • 16.3. Latin America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By type
      • 16.4. Latin America Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
      • 16.5. Latin America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By source
      • 16.6. Latin America Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
      • 16.7. Latin America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By target pest
      • 16.8. Latin America Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
      • 16.9. Latin America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By mode of application
      • 16.10. Latin America Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
      • 16.11. Latin America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By crop type
      • 16.12. Latin America Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By Country, 2020-2035
      • 16.13. Latin America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By Country
        • 16.13.1. Brazil Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
        • 16.13.2. Brazil Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
        • 16.13.3. Brazil Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
        • 16.13.4. Brazil Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
        • 16.13.5. Brazil Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
        • 16.13.6. Mexico Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
        • 16.13.7. Mexico Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
        • 16.13.8. Mexico Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
        • 16.13.9. Mexico Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
        • 16.13.10. Mexico Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
        • 16.13.11. Rest of Latin America Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By type, 2020-2035
        • 16.13.12. Rest of Latin America Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By source, 2020-2035
        • 16.13.13. Rest of Latin America Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By target pest, 2020-2035
        • 16.13.14. Rest of Latin America Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By mode of application, 2020-2035
        • 16.13.15. Rest of Latin America Biocontrol Market Size Value (US$ Bn) Forecast, By crop type, 2020-2035
    • 17. Competitive Landscape & Company Profiles
      • 17.1. Market Competition Scenario Analysis, By Company
      • 17.2. Competitor Landscape
      • 17.3. Company Share Analysis
      • 17.4. Company Profiles
      • 17.4.1. BASF SE
        • 17.4.1.1. Company Details
        • 17.4.1.2. Business Overview
        • 17.4.1.3. Product Portfolio
        • 17.4.1.4. Financial Insights
        • 17.4.1.5. Key Developments (Investment & Expansion, Merger & Acquisition, Partnership & Agreement and New Product Development)
        • 17.4.1.6. SWOT Analysis
        • 17.4.1.7. Geographic Footprint
      • 17.4.2. Bayer AG
        • 17.4.2.1. Company Details
        • 17.4.2.2. Business Overview
        • 17.4.2.3. Product Portfolio
        • 17.4.2.4. Financial Insights
        • 17.4.2.5. Key Developments (Investment & Expansion, Merger & Acquisition, Partnership & Agreement and New Product Development)
        • 17.4.2.6. SWOT Analysis
        • 17.4.2.7. Geographic Footprint
      • 17.4.3. Syngenta Group
        • 17.4.3.1. Company Details
        • 17.4.3.2. Business Overview
        • 17.4.3.3. Product Portfolio
        • 17.4.3.4. Financial Insights
        • 17.4.3.5. Key Developments (Investment & Expansion, Merger & Acquisition, Partnership & Agreement and New Product Development)
        • 17.4.3.6. SWOT Analysis
        • 17.4.3.7. Geographic Footprint
      • 17.4.4. Corteva Agriscience
        • 17.4.4.1. Company Details
        • 17.4.4.2. Business Overview
        • 17.4.4.3. Product Portfolio
        • 17.4.4.4. Financial Insights
        • 17.4.4.5. Key Developments (Investment & Expansion, Merger & Acquisition, Partnership & Agreement and New Product Development)
        • 17.4.4.6. SWOT Analysis
        • 17.4.4.7. Geographic Footprint
      • 17.4.5. FMC Corporation
        • 17.4.5.1. Company Details
        • 17.4.5.2. Business Overview
        • 17.4.5.3. Product Portfolio
        • 17.4.5.4. Financial Insights
        • 17.4.5.5. Key Developments (Investment & Expansion, Merger & Acquisition, Partnership & Agreement and New Product Development)
        • 17.4.5.6. SWOT Analysis
        • 17.4.5.7. Geographic Footprint
      • 17.4.6. Koppert Biological Systems
        • 17.4.6.1. Company Details
        • 17.4.6.2. Business Overview
        • 17.4.6.3. Product Portfolio
        • 17.4.6.4. Financial Insights
        • 17.4.6.5. Key Developments (Investment & Expansion, Merger & Acquisition, Partnership & Agreement and New Product Development)
        • 17.4.6.6. SWOT Analysis
        • 17.4.6.7. Geographic Footprint
      • 17.4.7. Biobest Group NV
        • 17.4.7.1. Company Details
        • 17.4.7.2. Business Overview
        • 17.4.7.3. Product Portfolio
        • 17.4.7.4. Financial Insights
        • 17.4.7.5. Key Developments (Investment & Expansion, Merger & Acquisition, Partnership & Agreement and New Product Development)
        • 17.4.7.6. SWOT Analysis
        • 17.4.7.7. Geographic Footprint
      • 17.4.8. Valent BioSciences LLC
        • 17.4.8.1. Company Details
        • 17.4.8.2. Business Overview
        • 17.4.8.3. Product Portfolio
        • 17.4.8.4. Financial Insights
        • 17.4.8.5. Key Developments (Investment & Expansion, Merger & Acquisition, Partnership & Agreement and New Product Development)
        • 17.4.8.6. SWOT Analysis
        • 17.4.8.7. Geographic Footprint
      • 17.4.9. Certis Biologicals
        • 17.4.9.1. Company Details
        • 17.4.9.2. Business Overview
        • 17.4.9.3. Product Portfolio
        • 17.4.9.4. Financial Insights
        • 17.4.9.5. Key Developments (Investment & Expansion, Merger & Acquisition, Partnership & Agreement and New Product Development)
        • 17.4.9.6. SWOT Analysis
        • 17.4.9.7. Geographic Footprint
      • 17.4.10. Andermatt Group AG
        • 17.4.10.1. Company Details
        • 17.4.10.2. Business Overview
        • 17.4.10.3. Product Portfolio
        • 17.4.10.4. Financial Insights
        • 17.4.10.5. Key Developments (Investment & Expansion, Merger & Acquisition, Partnership & Agreement and New Product Development)
        • 17.4.10.6. SWOT Analysis
        • 17.4.10.7. Geographic Footprint
      • 17.4.11. Novonesis A/S
        • 17.4.11.1. Company Details
        • 17.4.11.2. Business Overview
        • 17.4.11.3. Product Portfolio
        • 17.4.11.4. Financial Insights
        • 17.4.11.5. Key Developments (Investment & Expansion, Merger & Acquisition, Partnership & Agreement and New Product Development)
        • 17.4.11.6. SWOT Analysis
        • 17.4.11.7. Geographic Footprint
      • 17.4.12. Pro Farm Group Inc.
        • 17.4.12.1. Company Details
        • 17.4.12.2. Business Overview
        • 17.4.12.3. Product Portfolio
        • 17.4.12.4. Financial Insights
        • 17.4.12.5. Key Developments (Investment & Expansion, Merger & Acquisition, Partnership & Agreement and New Product Development)
        • 17.4.12.6. SWOT Analysis
        • 17.4.12.7. Geographic Footprint
      • 17.4.13. BioWorks Inc.
        • 17.4.13.1. Company Details
        • 17.4.13.2. Business Overview
        • 17.4.13.3. Product Portfolio
        • 17.4.13.4. Financial Insights
        • 17.4.13.5. Key Developments (Investment & Expansion, Merger & Acquisition, Partnership & Agreement and New Product Development)
        • 17.4.13.6. SWOT Analysis
        • 17.4.13.7. Geographic Footprint
      • 17.4.14. Company 14
        • 17.4.14.1. Company Details
        • 17.4.14.2. Business Overview
        • 17.4.14.3. Product Portfolio
        • 17.4.14.4. Financial Insights
        • 17.4.14.5. Key Developments (Investment & Expansion, Merger & Acquisition, Partnership & Agreement and New Product Development)
        • 17.4.14.6. SWOT Analysis
        • 17.4.14.7. Geographic Footprint
      • 17.4.15. Nufarm Limited
        • 17.4.15.1. Company Details
        • 17.4.15.2. Business Overview
        • 17.4.15.3. Product Portfolio
        • 17.4.15.4. Financial Insights
        • 17.4.15.5. Key Developments (Investment & Expansion, Merger & Acquisition, Partnership & Agreement and New Product Development)
        • 17.4.15.6. SWOT Analysis
        • 17.4.15.7. Geographic Footprint

    List of Tables

    • Table 1: Global Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 2: Global Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 3: Global Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 4: Global Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 5: Global Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 6: Global Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By Region, 2020-2035
    • Table 7: North America Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 8: North America Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 9: North America Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 10: North America Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 11: North America Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 12: North America Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By Country, 2020-2035
    • Table 13: The US Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 14: The US Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 15: The US Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 16: The US Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 17: The US Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 18: Canada Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 19: Canada Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 20: Canada Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 21: Canada Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 22: Canada Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 23: Europe Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 24: Europe Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 25: Europe Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 26: Europe Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 27: Europe Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 28: Europe Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By Country, 2020-2035
    • Table 29: Germany Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 30: Germany Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 31: Germany Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 32: Germany Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 33: Germany Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 34: The U.K. Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 35: The U.K. Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 36: The U.K. Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 37: The U.K. Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 38: The U.K. Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 39: France Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 40: France Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 41: France Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 42: France Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 43: France Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 44: Spain Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 45: Spain Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 46: Spain Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 47: Spain Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 48: Spain Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 49: Italy Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 50: Italy Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 51: Italy Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 52: Italy Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 53: Italy Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 54: Russia & CIS Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 55: Russia & CIS Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 56: Russia & CIS Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 57: Russia & CIS Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 58: Russia & CIS Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 59: Rest of Europe Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 60: Rest of Europe Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 61: Rest of Europe Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 62: Rest of Europe Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 63: Rest of Europe Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 64: Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 65: Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 66: Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 67: Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 68: Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 69: Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By Country, 2020-2035
    • Table 70: China Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 71: China Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 72: China Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 73: China Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 74: China Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 75: India Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 76: India Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 77: India Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 78: India Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 79: India Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 80: Japan Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 81: Japan Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 82: Japan Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 83: Japan Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 84: Japan Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 85: South Korea Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 86: South Korea Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 87: South Korea Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 88: South Korea Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 89: South Korea Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 90: ASEAN Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 91: ASEAN Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 92: ASEAN Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 93: ASEAN Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 94: ASEAN Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 95: Australia & New Zealand Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 96: Australia & New Zealand Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 97: Australia & New Zealand Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 98: Australia & New Zealand Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 99: Australia & New Zealand Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 100: Rest of Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 101: Rest of Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 102: Rest of Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 103: Rest of Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 104: Rest of Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 105: Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 106: Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 107: Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 108: Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 109: Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 110: Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By Country, 2020-2035
    • Table 111: GCC Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 112: GCC Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 113: GCC Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 114: GCC Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 115: GCC Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 116: South Africa Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 117: South Africa Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 118: South Africa Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 119: South Africa Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 120: South Africa Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 121: Rest of Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 122: Rest of Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 123: Rest of Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 124: Rest of Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 125: Rest of Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 126: Latin America Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 127: Latin America Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 128: Latin America Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 129: Latin America Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 130: Latin America Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 131: Latin America Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By Country, 2020-2035
    • Table 132: Brazil Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 133: Brazil Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 134: Brazil Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 135: Brazil Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 136: Brazil Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 137: Mexico Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 138: Mexico Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 139: Mexico Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 140: Mexico Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 141: Mexico Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035
    • Table 142: Rest of Latin America Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By type, 2020-2035
    • Table 143: Rest of Latin America Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By source, 2020-2035
    • Table 144: Rest of Latin America Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By target pest, 2020-2035
    • Table 145: Rest of Latin America Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By mode of application, 2020-2035
    • Table 146: Rest of Latin America Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), By crop type, 2020-2035

    List of Figures

    • Figure 1: Global Biocontrol Market Value (US$ Bn), 2020-2035
    • Figure 2: Global Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By type, 2025 & 2035
    • Figure 3: Global Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By source, 2025 & 2035
    • Figure 4: Global Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By target pest, 2025 & 2035
    • Figure 5: Global Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By mode of application, 2025 & 2035
    • Figure 6: Global Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By crop type, 2025 & 2035
    • Figure 7: Global Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By Region, 2025 & 2035
    • Figure 8: Global Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By type, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 9: Global Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By type
    • Figure 10: Global Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By source, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 11: Global Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By source
    • Figure 12: Global Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By target pest, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 13: Global Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By target pest
    • Figure 14: Global Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By mode of application, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 15: Global Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By mode of application
    • Figure 16: Global Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By crop type, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 17: Global Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By crop type
    • Figure 18: Global Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By Region, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 19: Global Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By Region
    • Figure 20: North America Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By type, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 21: North America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By type
    • Figure 22: North America Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By source, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 23: North America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By source
    • Figure 24: North America Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By target pest, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 25: North America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By target pest
    • Figure 26: North America Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By mode of application, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 27: North America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By mode of application
    • Figure 28: North America Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By crop type, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 29: North America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By crop type
    • Figure 30: North America Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By Country, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 31: North America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By Country
    • Figure 32: Europe Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By type, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 33: Europe Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By type
    • Figure 34: Europe Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By source, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 35: Europe Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By source
    • Figure 36: Europe Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By target pest, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 37: Europe Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By target pest
    • Figure 38: Europe Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By mode of application, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 39: Europe Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By mode of application
    • Figure 40: Europe Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By crop type, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 41: Europe Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By crop type
    • Figure 42: Europe Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By Country, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 43: Europe Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By Country
    • Figure 44: Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By type, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 45: Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By type
    • Figure 46: Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By source, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 47: Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By source
    • Figure 48: Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By target pest, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 49: Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By target pest
    • Figure 50: Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By mode of application, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 51: Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By mode of application
    • Figure 52: Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By crop type, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 53: Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By crop type
    • Figure 54: Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By Country, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 55: Asia Pacific Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By Country
    • Figure 56: Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By type, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 57: Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By type
    • Figure 58: Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By source, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 59: Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By source
    • Figure 60: Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By target pest, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 61: Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By target pest
    • Figure 62: Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By mode of application, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 63: Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By mode of application
    • Figure 64: Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By crop type, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 65: Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By crop type
    • Figure 66: Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By Country, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 67: Middle East & Africa Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By Country
    • Figure 68: Latin America Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By type, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 69: Latin America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By type
    • Figure 70: Latin America Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By source, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 71: Latin America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By source
    • Figure 72: Latin America Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By target pest, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 73: Latin America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By target pest
    • Figure 74: Latin America Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By mode of application, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 75: Latin America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By mode of application
    • Figure 76: Latin America Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By crop type, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 77: Latin America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By crop type
    • Figure 78: Latin America Biocontrol Market Value Share (%) Analysis, By Country, 2020, 2025 and 2035
    • Figure 79: Latin America Biocontrol Market Attractiveness Analysis, By Country
  • Segments Sub-segments
    By Type
    • Biopesticides
    • Semiochemicals
    • Macrobials
    By Source
    • Microbials
    • Biochemicals
    • Beneficial insects and mites
    • Other sources
    By Target Pest
    • Insects
    • Plant pathogens
    • Nematodes
    • Weeds
    • Other pests
    By Mode of Application
    • Foliar spray
    • Seed treatment
    • Soil treatment
    • Post-harvest treatment
    • Biological control release
    • Other applications
    By Crop Type
    • Cereals and grains
    • Oilseeds and pulses
    • Fruits and vegetables
    • Turf and ornamentals
    • Other crops
     
    North America Europe Asia Pacific Latin America Middle East & Africa
    • US
    • Canada
    • Germany
    • France
    • The UK
    • Spain
    • Italy
    • Rest of Europe
    • China
    • Japan
    • South Korea
    • India
    • Australia
    • Rest of APAC
    • Brazil
    • Mexico
    • Rest of Latin America
    • GCC
    • South Africa
    • Rest of MEA
Biocontrol Market
Biocontrol Market
Published date: Oct 2026
add_shopping_cartBuy Now get_appDownload Sample

Related Reports

  • Brewing Ingredients Market
  • Pea Processed Ingredients Market
  • Feed Anticoccidials Market
  • Food And Beverage Industry Pumps Market
  • Bottled Water Processing Market
  • Plasma Feed Market
  • Egg Processing Market
  • Feed Packaging Market
  • Food And Beverage Processing Equipment Market
  • Liquid Milk Replacers Market
Biocontrol Market
  • 194993
  • Oct 2026
    • ★★★★★
      ★★★★★
Buy Now
Trusted by more than 17382 organizations globally
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo
  • Client Logo

Our Clients

philips
pentair
suez
ecowater
ergobaby
fabricato
genomatica
lenzing
lilly
siemens
honeywell
valspar
pactiv
petsure
schweitzer-online
sappi
pfizer
unilabs
lonza
BD
mckinsey
hilti
✖
Request a Sample Report
We'll get back to you as quickly as possible
CAPTCHA Code

✖
Request a Sample Report
We'll get back to you as quickly as possible
CAPTCHA Code

  • location_on420 Lexington Avenue, Suite 300 New York City, NY 10170,
    United States
  • phone+1 718 874 1545 (International)
  • phone+91 78878 22626 (Asia)
  • email[email protected]
  • Facebook Logo
  • Twitter Logo
  • LinkedIn Logo
Find Help
  • Contact Us
  • How to Order
Legal
  • Privacy Policy
  • Refund Policy
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Terms and Conditions
Explore
  • About Us
  • Our Clients
  • Media Mentions
  • Infographics
  • Statistics and Facts
  • Research Methodology
  • Why Choose Us?
Secured Payment Options
Secured Payment Options

© 2026 Market.Us. All Rights Reserved.